Russians who served in the army of another country can be mobilized

Plot Partial mobilization in Russia

Citizens of Russia who served in the army of another country, are in the reserve of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation and have a military specialty, can be mobilized, follows from the message of the portal Explain. rf.

Earlier, the Chairman of the Russian State Duma, Vyacheslav Volodin, said that the Federal Law forbids citizens of the Russian Federation who are registered with the military to leave their place of residence without the permission of the military registration and enlistment offices.

We are talking about law 31- Federal Law “On mobilization training and mobilization in the Russian Federation”, article 21. Volodin also noted that all Russians liable for military service should be guided by the norm of the law.

Rate the material

Источник aif.ru

Author Image
Azlyrics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *